Our house

Team Festspielhaus Baden-Baden

Executive Management

Executive Management Benedikt Stampa General Manager and Artistic Director
Executive Management Dr. Ursula Koners Managing Director
Executive Management Annett Wagner Secretary to the Management
Executive Management Vanessa Falk Assistant to the artistic director
Executive Management Sahra Bienia Team Assistant

Artistic Administration Office

Artistic Management Office Patrick Esser Head of Department
Artistic Management Office Nicole Friedel Senior Project Manager Musical, Show, Concerts
Artistic Management Office Tania Glawe Senior Project Manager Dance, Concert
Artistic Management Office Tilmann Schmidt Senior Project Manager Concert
Artistic Management Office Stephanie Mirow Senior Project Manager Concert
Artistic Management Office Markus Boss Senior Production Manager
Artistic Management Office Sarah Kling Production Manager
Event- and Facilitymanagement Theresia Hensel Head of Cleaning Services and Production Manager
Artistic Management Office Aline Vogt Production Manager

Sponsorship

Support programme Katrin Pitzer Advisor to the Artistic Director for Donors and Funding Program
Support programme Christian Fuchs Senior Manager Supporters' Circle and Sponsoring
Support programme Christine Bruder Customer advisor and ticket service
Support programme Bettina Schütt Coordinator Friends of the Festspielhaus, Business Circle, and Funding Acquisition

Marketing and Communication

Marketing and Communication Rüdiger Beermann Director of Marketing and Communications | Member of the Executive Board
Marketing and Communication Julia Solbach Assistant Media and Communications
Marketing and Communication Julia Lonkwitz Press officer
Marketing and Communication Dr. Wolfgang Müller Editor
Marketing and Communication Maria Riedinger Junior Marketing Manager
Marketing and Communication Monica Michel Digital Media Designer
Marketing and Communication Dariusz Szymanski Editor, Lecturer
Marketing and Communication Catharina Kölmel Volontärin

Participation

PARTIZIPATION Dr. Dany Weyer Head of Department
PARTIZIPATION Christian Vierling Participation Officer
PARTIZIPATION Lara Werner Volontärin Partizipation

Ticket Service

Event- and Facilitymanagement Cornelius Veith Head of Department
Ticket-Service Dorothee von Collas
Ticket-Service Elisabeth Winkler Tourism
Ticket-Service Anke Deverre Customer Service Representative
Ticket-Service Gaby Olschowy Customer service representative
Ticket-Service Britta Loose Travel Agent, Tourism
Ticket-Service Alea Franke Customer Service Representative
Ticket-Service Stefanie Hofmann Call Center Manager
Ticket-Service Susanne Krämer Customer Service Representative
Ticket-Service Jessica Wagner Customer Service Representative
Ticket-Service Diana Revazova Customer Service Representative
Ticket-Service Andrea Möhrmann Kundenberaterin

Gastronomy

GASTRONOMY Sabine Bernhard Head of Department
GASTRONOMY Dadié Serge-Clément Bobi Restaurant Manager
GASTRONOMY Andreas Hack Executive Chef
GASTRONOMY Jennifer Hüllen Head of Lobby Team
GASTRONOMY Dirk Kuhlmann Deputy head of lobby team
GASTRONOMY Bernd Schnaidt F&B Manager
GASTRONOMY Jirina Vita Worgall Banquet Manager
GASTRONOMY Nina Schmitt AIDA Bistro Team Manager
GASTRONOMY Isabelle Bianchi Garde Manger
GASTRONOMY Christian Braunagel AIDA Bar Team Manager
GASTRONOMY Kayo Yamada Cook
GASTRONOMY Christopher Grundmann Entremetier
GASTRONOMY Konstantin Henkes Cook Trainee
GASTRONOMY Gerd Kilgus Cook Canteen Bistro
GASTRONOMY Sandro Köhler Sous chef
GASTRONOMY Elpidio de Leon Canteen Bistro Team Manager
GASTRONOMY Liviu Nees Kitchen Staff
GASTRONOMY Feras Haj Othman F&B Staff
GASTRONOMY Elke Peter Canteen Bistro Staff
GASTRONOMY Annette Schindler F&B Staff
GASTRONOMY Ramona Schwenk AIDA Service Department

Accounting

Accounting Uwe Brixius Head of Department
Accounting Björn Marz Deputy head of department
Accounting Claudia Unser Accountant

Technical Departement

Technical departement Gregor Sand Head of Department
Technical departement Florian Quellmalz Dispatcher event technology
Technical departement Stefan Ibach Manager, Audio and Video Technology
Technical departement Paul Mertens Event Technology Specialist (Audio and Video Technology)
Technical departement Peter Kanneberger Lighting Technology Manager
Technical departement Jörg Knörr Event Technology Specialist (Stage Technology)
Technical departement Konstantin Adam Deputy Manager, Lighting Systems
Technical departement Niklas Bronner Trainee, Event Technology
Technical departement Christian Jost Event Technology Specialist (Stage Technology)
Technical departement Gholamreza Khandali Event Technology Staff
Technical departement Jeroen Koggel Master Event Engineering (Stage Engineering & Lighting)
Technical departement Aaron Schirmer Trainee, Event Technology

Administration and Facility Management

Event- and Facilitymanagement Theresia Hensel Head of Cleaning Services and Production Manager
Event- and Facilitymanagement Lars Sarnow Team leader facility management
Event- and Facilitymanagement Nathalie Acker Cleaning Services
Event- and Facilitymanagement Elena Bozhikova Cleaning Services
Event- and Facilitymanagement Phairin Doll Cleaning Services
Event- and Facilitymanagement Monika Gress Cleaning Services
Event- and Facilitymanagement Nitsamanee Kesaphoo Cleaning Services
Event- and Facilitymanagement Hedwig Laszcz Cleaning Services
Event- and Facilitymanagement Jane Mai Head of Reception
Event- and Facilitymanagement Michael Pflüger Electrician
Event- and Facilitymanagement Stephan Schoch Facility management
Event- and Facilitymanagement Patrik Schück Electrician
Event- and Facilitymanagement Elke Winter Reception
Event- and Facilitymanagement Sabine Witz Reception
Event- and Facilitymanagement Elvira Freier Reception