Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Show perfomances from until

Genre

Composer
Artist
Perfomances from 1 to 30 out of 132
The Sorcerer’s Apprentices
Sun | 20. April 2014
12:00 o'clock

The Sorcerer’s Apprentices

National Youth Ballet & National Youth Orchestra ›› info

tickets
Der „Philharmonische Salon“ in Baden-Baden
Sun | 20. April 2014
14:00 o'clock

Der „Philharmonische Salon“ in Baden-Baden

Meisterkonzerte der Berliner Philharmoniker ›› info

tickets
Sol Gabetta & Sir Simon Rattle
Sun | 20. April 2014
18:00 o'clock

Sol Gabetta & Sir Simon Rattle

Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra ›› info

tickets
“Little Manon”
Mon | 21. April 2014
11:00 o'clock

“Little Manon”

Children’s opera based on motives by G. Puccini – for children from five years of age ›› info

tickets
Puccini: MANON LESCAUT
Mon | 21. April 2014
18:00 o'clock

Puccini: MANON LESCAUT

Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra & Sir Simon Rattle ›› info

tickets
Otto
Sun | 27. April 2014
18:07 o'clock

Otto

Geboren um zu blödeln! ›› info

tickets
Mikhail Pletnev
Sun | 04. May 2014
18:00 o'clock

Mikhail Pletnev

Piano evening ›› info

tickets
Organ Spectacular
Fri | 09. May 2014
20:00 o'clock

Organ Spectacular

Cameron Carpenter ›› info

tickets
Jonas Kaufmann sings Mahler
Sat | 10. May 2014
19:00 o'clock

Jonas Kaufmann sings Mahler

Songs of a Wayfarer ›› info

tickets
Sunday Matinee
Sun | 11. May 2014
11:00 o'clock

Sunday Matinee

Skride. Müller-Schott. De Maistre ›› info

tickets
Gidon Kremer
Sun | 11. May 2014
18:00 o'clock

Gidon Kremer

Carmen Suite ›› info

tickets
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Fri | 23. May 2014
20:00 o'clock

Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra

An evening for Richard Strauss ›› info

tickets
Gounod: FAUST
Fri | 06. June 2014
19:00 o'clock

Gounod: FAUST

Charles Castronovo & Erwin Schrott in the new production ›› info

tickets
Violetta Urmana
Sat | 07. June 2014
19:00 o'clock

Violetta Urmana

Mahler’s 1st with Jonathan Nott ›› info

tickets
Dvořák: Violin Concerto
Sun | 08. June 2014
18:00 o'clock

Dvořák: Violin Concerto

Frank Peter Zimmermann & Thomas Hengelbrock ›› info

tickets
Musical Morning Awakening
Mon | 09. June 2014
09:00 o'clock

Musical Morning Awakening

Museum Frieder Burda ›› info

tickets
Gounod: FAUST
Mon | 09. June 2014
18:00 o'clock

Gounod: FAUST

Charles Castronovo & Erwin Schrott in the new production ›› info

tickets
Wagner-Salon
Tue | 10. June 2014
20:00 o'clock

Wagner-Salon

Music and literature with Ulrich Noethen ›› info

tickets
Thomas Hampson & Luca Pisaroni
Wed | 11. June 2014
20:00 o'clock

Thomas Hampson & Luca Pisaroni

Opera, operettas and musicals ›› info

tickets
Gounod: FAUST
Thu | 12. June 2014
19:00 o'clock

Gounod: FAUST

Charles Castronovo & Erwin Schrott in the new production ›› info

tickets
Sol Gabetta
Fri | 13. June 2014
20:00 o'clock

Sol Gabetta

Basel Chamber Orchestra ›› info

tickets
Martin Stadtfeld
Sat | 14. June 2014
19:00 o'clock

Martin Stadtfeld

Piano Evening ›› info

tickets
Tusch! – The Children’s Art and Music Festival
Sat | 21. June 2014
10:00 o'clock

Tusch! – The Children’s Art and Music Festival

For children from eight years of age ›› info

tickets
Tusch! – The Children’s Art and Music Festival
Sun | 22. June 2014
10:00 o'clock

Tusch! – The Children’s Art and Music Festival

For children from eight years of age ›› info

tickets
Sun | 22. June 2014
17:00 o'clock

Abshlussveranstaltung

Tusch! – The Children’s Art and Music Festival ›› info

tickets
Dust and Light
Fri | 27. June 2014
19:00 o'clock

Dust and Light

Alonzo King LINES Ballet ›› info

tickets
Dust and Light
Sat | 28. June 2014
19:00 o'clock

Dust and Light

Alonzo King LINES Ballet ›› info

tickets
Verdi: DON CARLO
Thu | 03. July 2014
18:00 o'clock

Verdi: DON CARLO

A staging by the Mariinsky Theatre ›› info

tickets
Verdi: Requiem
Fri | 04. July 2014
20:00 o'clock

Verdi: Requiem

Valery Gergiev and his ensembles ›› info

tickets
Verdi: DON CARLO
Sat | 05. July 2014
18:00 o'clock

Verdi: DON CARLO

A staging by the Mariinsky Theatre ›› info

tickets
Perfomances from 1 to 30 out of 132